This website uses features that are not well-supported by your browser. Please consider upgrading to a browser and version that fully supports CSS Grid and the CSS Flexible Box Layout Module.
Course Offerings
Sidebar image

Please note that course meeting times and instructors are subject to change until the Timetable of Class Meetings for the specific term is published by the Registrar’s Office.

Year/term   Order by 

Course Course Name Class Time Instructor
Math 4Applications of Calculus to Medicine and Biology(J) TTh 10:20-12:10Dorothy I. Wallace
Math 7First-Year Seminar in Mathematics(J) TTh 10:20-12:10Andrea Kremer
Math 8Calculus of Functions of one and Several Variables(C) MWF 10:20-11:25Samantha G. Allen
Math 8Calculus of Functions of one and Several Variables(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Samantha G. Allen
Math 10Introductory Statistics(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Kamran Kaveh
Math 10Introductory Statistics(F) MWF 14:35-15:40Chuen Ming Mike Wong
Math 10Introductory Statistics(E) MWF 13:10-14:15Bohan Zhou
Math 13Calculus of Vector-valued Functions(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Warren M. Lord
Math 13Calculus of Vector-valued Functions(C) MWF 10:20-11:25David L. Webb
Math 13Calculus of Vector-valued Functions(E) MWF 13:10-14:15Warren M. Lord
Math 17An Introduction to Mathematics Beyond Calculus(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Peter Doyle
Math 19Introduction to Set Theory(E) MWF 13:10-14:15Marcia Groszek
Math 20Probability(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Laura R. Petto
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Jack Petok
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(F) MWF 14:35-15:40Zili Wang
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(E) MWF 13:10-14:15Rosa C. Orellana
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(C) MWF 10:20-11:25Rosa C. Orellana
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(F) MWF 14:35-15:40Matthew I. Jones
Math 23Differential Equations(D) MWF 11:45-12:50Vladimir Chernov
Math 23Differential Equations(E) MWF 13:10-14:15Samuel Lin
Math 24Linear Algebra(F) MWF 14:35-15:40John D. Trout
Math 27Advanced Calculus and Dynamics in Biology and Medicine(J) TTh 10:20-12:10Dorothy I. Wallace
Math 30Evolutionary Game Theory and Applications(J) TTh 10:20-12:10Feng Fu
Math 38Graph Theory(E) MWF 13:10-14:15Nadia Lafreniere
Math 43Functions of a Complex Variable(F) MWF 14:35-15:40Daniel W. van Wyk
Math 46Introduction to Applied Mathematics(K) TTh 14:50-16:40Jan Glaubitz
Math 70Elements of Multivariable Statistics and Statistical Learning (E) MWF 13:10-14:15Eugene Demidenko
Math 72Topics in Geometry(E) MWF 13:10-14:15David L. Webb
Math 74Algebraic Topology(F) MWF 14:35-15:40Vladimir Chernov
Math 86Mathematical Finance I(J) TTh 10:20-12:10John W Welborn
Math 87Reading Course(Arr) To be arranged Staff
Math 97Undergraduate Research(Arr) To be arranged Staff
Math 100Topics in Probability(B) MTThF 9:10-10:00Peter Winkler
Math 113Analysis(D) MWF 11:45-12:50John D. Trout
Math 114Algebraic Topology(F) MWF 14:35-15:40Vladimir Chernov
Math 136Applied Mathematics II(K) TTh 14:50-16:40Jan Glaubitz
Math 147Teaching Seminar(Arr) To be arranged Staff