This website uses features that are not well-supported by your browser. Please consider upgrading to a browser and version that fully supports CSS Grid and the CSS Flexible Box Layout Module.
Course Offerings
Sidebar image

Please note that course meeting times and instructors are subject to change until the Timetable of Class Meetings for the specific term is published by the Registrar’s Office.

Year/term   Order by 

Course Course Name Class Time Instructor
Math 8Calculus of Functions of One and Several Variables(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Jack Petok
Math 8Calculus of Functions of One and Several Variables(9L) MWF 8:50-9:55Zhen Chen
Math 10Introductory Statistics(10A) TTh 10:10-12:00Erik van Erp
Math 10Introductory Statistics(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Bo Su Choi
Math 10Introductory Statistics(3B) TTh 4:30-6:20Bohan Zhou
Math 13Calculus of Vector-valued Functions(11) MWF 11:30-12:35Zili Wang
Math 13Calculus of Vector-valued Functions(12) MWF 12:50-1:55C. M. Mike Wong
Math 13Calculus of Vector-valued Functions(2) MWF 2:10-3:15C. M. Mike Wong
Math 19Introduction to Set Theory(12) MWF 12:50-1:55Marcia Groszek
Math 20Probability(11) MWF 11:30-12:35Samuel Tripp
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Rosa C. Orellana
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(12) MWF 12:50-1:55Rosa C. Orellana
Math 22Linear Algebra with Applications(11) MWF 11:30-12:35Daniel N. Rockmore
Math 23Differential Equations(9L) MWF 8:50-9:55Yoonsang Lee
Math 23Differential Equations(11) MWF 11:30-12:35Bo Su Choi
Math 24Linear Algebra(2) MWF 2:10-3:15Marcia Groszek
Math 27Dynamical Systems with Applications(2A) TTh 2:25-4:15Dimitris Giannakis
Math 29Introduction to Computability(2) MWF 2:10-3:15Justin Miller
Math 30Evolutionary Game Theory and Applications(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Olivia J. Chu
Math 30Evolutionary Game Theory and Applications(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Feng Fu
Math 38Graph Theory(9L) MWF 8:50-9:55Nadia Lafrenière
Math 43Functions of a Complex Variable(11) MWF 11:30-12:35Dana P. Williams
Math 46Introduction to Applied Mathematics(3B) TTh 4:30-6:20Jan Glaubitz
Math 60Probability (Honors Section)(10A) TTh 10:10-12:00Feng Fu
Math 66Mathematical Topics in Modern Physics(11) MWF 11:30-12:35John D. Trout
Math 70Elements of Multivariable Statistics and Statistical Learning (2) MWF 2:10-3:15Eugene Demidenko
Math 72Topics in Geometry(12) MWF 12:50-1:55Vladimir Chernov
Math 74Algebraic Topology(2A) TTh 2:25-4:15Erik van Erp
Math 75Applied Topics in Number Theory and Algebra(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Asher Auel
Math 76Topics in Applied Mathematics(9L) MWF 8:50-9:55Tongtong Li
Math 87Reading Course(TBA) To be arrangedDana P. Williams
Math 97Undergraduate Research(TBA) To be arrangedDana P. Williams
Math 100Topics in Probability(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Peter Winkler
Math 113Analysis(2) MWF 2:10-3:15Dana P. Williams
Math 114Algebraic Topology(2A) TTh 2:25-4:15Erik van Erp
Math 124Current Problems in Topology(10) MWF 10:10-11:15Vladimir Chernov
Math 136Methods in Applied Mathematics(3B) TTh 4:30-6:20Jan Glaubitz
Math 146Current Problems in Applied Mathematics(9L) MWF 8:50-9:55Tongtong Li